воскресенье, 18 июля 2010 г.

Türk Deniz Kuvvetleri / Turkish navy (Yavuz class frigate)



Ex-name: "Sultan Selim I Yavuz"
Built: Blohm & Voss, Hamburg - 7 Nov. 1985
Water displacement: 2990 t (fully laden)
LOA: 115,5 m
Beam: 14,2 m
SSW draft: 4,13 m
Max speed: 27 kn
Range: 4100 mi
Staff: 188 (23 officers)
ME: 4 diezel engines / 30'000 HP



А американский корабль спрятали подальше — так, чтобы никто не докинул тухлым яйцом.
As for the american warship — it's hidden farther from passenger terminal so that nobody could throw a rotten egg so far.


Комментариев нет: